Cranston East announces second quarter honor rollattendance list

Posted

Cranston High School East is proud to present our Honor Roll for the second quarter of 2016-2017. Students are recognized for achieving academic success using the following designations:

Highest Honors – those students who achieved a grade point average of 4.0 or above with no grade lower than A- in any course.

High Honors – those students who achieved a grade point average of 4.0 or above with no grade lower than a C- in any class.

Honors – those students who achieved a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.999 with no grade lower than a C- in any class. Seniors

Highest Honors: Nikauris Canelo, Abbegail DeSista, Anais Hawes, Charmannie Kong, Miya Lohmeier, Bianca Onorato, Talia Parente, Rachel Pellegrino, and Estefany Velasquez.

High Honors: Molly Botts, Hayley Calderara, Ritchard Caprirolo, Jesinee Chan, Nicole DeAngelis, Julia Fagundes, Jose David Germosen Polanco, Emma Gherardi, Noah Gibb, Jane Heath, Laney Kong, Samantha Levy, Yeng Chuong Ly, Katrina Marek, Hannah Mason, Joseph Murphy, Irma Ordonez Tiu, Shantel Orellana, Ashley Paquin, Isabel Rennick, McKenzie Richards, Elena Rios, Katerina Rodriguez, James Rowell, Luis Salcedo, Samantha Sanchez, Megan Scarborough, Rose Smith-McGowan, and Katerina Stepalavich.

Honors: Ruby Ayala, Brittney Bidwell, Noel Blanco, Serena Bobola, Ella Caldarone, Joshua Carr, Kadie Carter, Sydney Chalmers-Gannon, Cody Chin, Brooke Conneally, Tatyana Correia, Sarah Coutu, Jerry Dajer, Jacob Downing, Hadassah Duplan, Randy Duran, Nicole Eaton, Jennyfer Escobar, Orley Flores, Jacob Frost, Misbel Germosen, Laylani Gomez, Crystal Gonzalez, Alexandra Greene, Samuel Hanley, Robert Hernandez, Elias Hill, Kim Hong Hout, Austin Hynes, Esmiralda Jean-Francois, Melany Jimenez, Andrea Juarez, Emily Khiev, Theodore Khvang, Suyly Kim, Amelia Lavallee, Stefanie Lemus, Olivia McCarthy, Emma McDermott, Andrea Montero, Alexander Morello, Hannah Murphy, Alyson Nunes, Abraham Otele, Jacob Palazzo, Isabella Palombo, Evan Park, Arianna Peralta, Hannah Perdomo, Alessia Pesare, Amber Pinheiro, Sashoy Powell, Shakira Prim, Gabriella Raposa, Clarisa Reyes, Darlyn Rivera, Inari Rodriguez, Veronica Roig, Jaileen Rojas, Isabel Romero, Nikolas Rozzero, Ciarra Russo, Daniel Salazar, Luisa Sanchez Breto, Rosemary Savath, Jayda Serrano, Kiley Shurtleff, Nikolas Simijis, Erika Spitznagel, Alexander Sprague, Madison Stetson, Sean Su, Taylor Sukys, Benjamin Sunoskie, Prisca Sylverain, Chanda Tang, Sean Tavares, Isabella Temporal, Kacelin Then, Steven Tiernan, Lizbeth Torres, Brayan Urrego Gomez, Shanaaz Valentine, Demi Villanueva, Ariel Wynn, and Juliette Xiong. Juniors

Highest Honors: Briana Doyon, Anthony Florenz, Nathaniel Hardy, Roza Lay, and Yelitza Montesino.

High Honors: Kevin Aldana, Julandry Almonte, Chelsea Asare, Oldy Bejarano, Anna Botts, Taylor Cahill, Cailing Chen, Evan Chen, Darien DiNaro, Joseph DiOrio, Jeszrene Fai Ebrada, Rossini Felix, Brooke Gannon, Emily Gautreaux, Ayodeji George, Jacob Glantz, Nathan Harding, Hannah Joyce, Emily Mellor, Naicha Mercier, Benjamin Morris, Jacob Nelson, Ashley Panadero, Jorgie Pashalian, Brenna Rojek, Luis Sanchez Mercedes, Brianna Schneider, Joseph Scungio, Jared Struminsky, Leah Struminsky, James Tang, Michelle Xie, Thomas Yakey, and Shevanna Yee.

Honors: Brianna Agosto, Lagzacine Alexandre, Lisbeth Alonzo, Khadijah Antoine, Nicio Aponte-Andrade, Nicholas Arnold, Gwen Anne Mari Babalato, Marcos Badia Estevez, Joseph Bellotti, Daniel Bernard, Dylan Brown-Duso, Jacob Buchanan, Angela Cadima-Huayta, Maia Caito, Jamison Cannata, Tammy Chen, Chethra Chhin, Benjamin Conn, Erick Cordon, Jaiden Cruz, Caren Daou, Cathiana Dominique, Aryanna Douangsavanh, Kaitlynn Drowne, Aden Duffy, Nicole Dugas, Sophia Ebers, Jennifer Fevry, Headher Fiallo, Jillian Fitzgerald, Eve Francazio, Yefersson Garcia Ramos, Kyla Gauvin, Jennifer Gonzalez, Jacob Grant, Taylor Grant, Cassidy Greig, Jabiely Guzman, Madison Harris, Cheyenne Harris-Paige, Jielan Huang, Julia Huy, Michael Imbruglia, Albertine Johnson, Robert Josephson, Kevin Justiniano, Kaitlyn Kasper, Kellsie King, Sovanada Lay, Jaelah Lopes, Ishi Lopez, Dina Louis, Connor Lowell, Sienna Marines, Alejandro Martinez, Kara McKeon, Angiley Merced, Caroline Nagy, Johan Navarro-Padilla, Justin Neary, Seav Ngov, Casey Nolan, John Nolan, Dayla Olivo, Carmen Ortiz, Jennifer Pacheco, Morgan Pacheco, Ellescia Palombo, Kailee Pearson, Cade Pope, Trinity Potter, Anaicel Rivera, Soknarith Sem, Mohammed Shawa, Carlos Silva, Zachary Sparks, Jacob St Jean, Cameron St Lawrence, Shawn Stewart, Joel Suarez, Ariel Tolentino, Shareef Valentine, Kevin Vang, Samuel Villeda, Madisyn Woolfolk, Jorge Zabala, and Carmen Zhu.

Sophomores

Highest Honors: Sama Abbas, Emma Boucher, Hilary Canelo-Matias, Julie Chen, Lauren Guzman, Bernadette Ann Linsangan, and Antonio Lucchetti.

High Honors: Chelsea Amadio, Dylan April, Sarah Aughinbaugh, Alyssa Caldarone, Jay Cooke, Adriany Cruz, Gabriel Cuellar, Alexandria Dayacap, Joshua Deland, Lia Dietrich, Gerilou Ebrada, Emily Fontes, Lily Frappier, Karissa Handrich, Maclean Hanley, Griffen Hill, Monaye Hinds, Jack Honauer, Kaitlyn Idskou, Sokpearoun Lorn, Delia Maguire, Paul Maguire, Jaelyn Mateo, Aileen Membreno, Colin Miller, Andrea Miranda Duarte, Sarah Murphy, Allie Notarianni, Milagros Padilla, Jaileen Perez, Serena Proctor, Noah Rennick, Treanna Saing, Emily Santiago, Alex Seng, Elinette Tavares, Brianna Williams, Liberty Williamson, Christine Wong, and Nicholas Yau.

Honors: Nicol Abreu, Natalia Alfonzo Gomez, Tala Almierrawi, Wildalis Almonte, Robenson Antoine, Jean Carlos Berroa-Tejeda, Eily Brindak, Rose Brooks, Jada Brown, Natalie Butterfield, Nicole Cain, Maria Calderon Alzate, Dulcibelle Camilo, Arianna Cardona, Amber Carnevale, Elijah Chabot, Nicholas Chea, Angelica Coelho, Trinity Curran, Skyla Cyr, Precious Daquioag, Holli DePina, Joseph DiLorenzo, Reyle Dineen, Alexa Dominguez, Ana Dominguez, Madison Dunn, Nicole Espinal, Emily Fagundes, Destiny Fallon, Nathaly Figueroa Sotomayor, Kiryl Filipau, Adam Finucane, Salome Freulon, Haley Gaess, Jadin Gagnon, Patrick Gibb, Alina Gold, Emerson Gomez, Shanelly Guzman, Harold Herrera, Luke Hogan, Dylan Horner, D'Andre Hunt, Margaret Hurley, Amy Jimenez, Makayla Justa, Larry Khun, Andrew Khvang, Mey Linh Kith, Nathan Kong, Bee Kue, Tatum Kumes, Lyda La, Matthew LaForge, Quinn Lanigan, Ricky Lao, Yingqi Lei, Carlos Lourenco, Shawn Low, Emilio Lucchetti, Kailey Maldonado, Ashlyn McCormick, Colin McCreavy, Jalen Mendoza, Serena Mora, Ethan Mulholland, Heriell Munoz, Angella Nakasagga, Daniel Norridge, Guillermo Nova, Katelynn Nunes, Shayoung Ouk, Demetrius Pacheco, Gloria Maria Paz, Roberto Perretta, Michelle Phan, Charles Polanco, Jesahias Quiroa, Chenda Rivera, Tonia Roberti, Kay Rodriguez, Lily Russell, Ashlee Sadowski, Tola Sam, Samantha Schleifer, Jessie Similien, Jeferson Soberanis- Tinoco, Nicholas Tann, Hector Tavarez-Duran, Noel Tavarez-Rodriguez, Eric Testa, Maxine Thao, Elsa Toribio, Eleanor Trimm, Franklin Umana Lazo, Geryl Sophia Vargas, Angely Velasquez, Brandon Venda, and Zackery Waters. Freshmen

Highest Honors: Christian Adams, Abigail Babola, Megan Botelho, Indiamei Coren-Gold, Eden Fisher, Jonas Gomes, Mason Harris, Samuel Hinds, Courtney Holmes, Kalliann Khim, Nadya Lehnert, Griffin Martin, Matthew Mellor, Kiara Orellana, Reagan Rojek, Kim Saur, Haleigh Trottier, Aggerlynn Vetiaque, and Thien Vo.

High Honors: Madison Abatiello, Maria del Pilar Antigua Brito, Isabella Babalato, Carolina Baldomar, Tessa Bellotti, Danny Cabral, Jessica Capobianco, Andrew Chambers, Enid Corcoran, Danielle Derisier, Joshua Dugan, Amanda Fang, Isabella Florenz, Domenic Fusco, Samuel Hunt, Eden Jutras, Nana Ama Kyei-Poakwa, Han Lam, Alfred Gwen Lizarda, Vy Mai, Andrew McGrath, Hannah Murphy, Andrew Ou, Nicoletta Parente, Omar Jr Reyes, Troy Santopadre, Jeremy Scungio, Millie Wignall, and Sharon Wu.

Honors: Katrina Abatiello, Mustafa Abbas, Yessica Massiel Acosta Santana, Nicole Agyemang, Ilyza Albeno, Nyah Alcantara, Genesis Aldana, Harold Alexieff, Abevian Allison, Naraly Barrios, Noah Berg, Jennifer Bolivar, Alexandria Cabral, Carrie Cairns, Sofia Calderon Alzate, Samantha Carroll, William Cha, M. Nour Chamout, Yin Yin Chen, Adam Cioe, Betzy Cordon, Damien Demers, Rose Espinal, Raymond Espinal-Guzman, Austin Faria-Meade, Cameron Fernandes, Roman Figueroa, Sean Gallagher, Damion Generali, Christopher Guzman, Hope Halvarson, James Hayden, Damaris Hernandez, Rachel Hernandez, Autumn Hooper, Wil Hunt, Layonna Isom, Victoria Jenkins, Tingfan Jiang, Mohammed Jomaa, Laura Jones, Owen Jones, Maira Jorge, Jacob King, Brianna Kozusko, Darren La, Elyjahdae Lamy, Brian Larosiliere, Jamie Lemire, Mali Lindgren, William Littleton, Allen Liu, Adnel Lopez Medina, Angel Lopez Medina, Rasheed Sem Meronville Louis, Rose Lovenbury, Brian Martin, Alayjha Maynard, Daisy Mayoh, Brendan McAteer, Christopher McGuire, Deven Mil, Julia Myles, Evan Neary, Justin Panadero, Iyanna Paniagua, Jeniffer Parada Cortez, Damarelis Perez Rivera, Brianna Prado, Tayla Rambone, Ana Ramos, Tristan Rasmussen, Anderlis Reyes, Sherlyn Rodriguez Dorrejo, Odalis Sandoval Ferrufino, Emily Sanita, Janaija Santos, Giannie Soto, Abigail Sparks, Colin Theilig, Angela Thoeung, Destiny Thorpe, Murad Tobal Hamo, Franklin Torres, Kailana Vargas, Alyssa Whelan, Diana Zhen, and Marcela Zhen.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment